Property data
Sale history
£157,000 on Feb 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Llys Dewi.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,917 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £157,000 £2,243 £274,178 £3,917

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 3 Llys Dewi. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Llys Dewi.

Photos for 3 Llys Dewi
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: