4, Park Close, LN2 2RE
4 Park Close is a 143 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £269,950 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Park Close.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,912 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £269,950 £1,888 £416,455 £2,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 713 square metres (7,675 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Park Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2001 M01/P/0437
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4, Park Close, Sudbrooke, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION OVER GARAGE TO FORM BEDROOM WITH EN-SUITE INCORPORATING 2NO. DORMER WINDOWS.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.