1, Eagle Drive, BS34 5RJ
1 Eagle Drive is a 83 m² detached home in Patchway. It sold for £217,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £217,000 7.5% 5.3% Apr 1998 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Eagle Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £217,000 £2,614 £326,534 £3,934 Apr 1998 £65,000 £783 £302,268 £3,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Eagle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.