1, Spinners Close, NG34 7GF
1 Spinners Close is a 109 m² detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £161,950 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£161,950 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Spinners Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £161,950 £1,486 £253,596 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Spinners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Spinners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.