60, Byron Road, NG2 6DX
60 Byron Road is a 95 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £311,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £311,500 4.0% 1.6% May 2002 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Byron Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,137 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £311,500 £3,279 £488,038 £5,137 May 2002 £195,000 £2,053 £560,440 £5,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Byron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Byron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: