19, Gray Place, RG42 1QA
19 Gray Place is a 72 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £220,000 -0.1% -2.6% Sep 2004 £222,500 21.4% 19.4% Jan 2004 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Gray Place.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £220,000 £3,056 £274,452 £3,812 Sep 2004 £222,500 £3,090 £322,975 £4,486 Jan 2004 £195,000 £2,708 £212,595 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,600 per square metre (£369 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Gray Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Gray Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: