Sunfold, 2, West Drive, PO22 7TS
Sunfold, 2 West Drive is a 101 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £282,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £282,000 2.4% 0.0% May 2003 £218,000 14.9% 13.2% Aug 1997 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sunfold, 2, West Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,936 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £282,000 £2,792 £397,565 £3,936 May 2003 £218,000 £2,158 £445,099 £4,407 Aug 1997 £97,500 £965 £453,336 £4,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,760 per square metre (£291 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunfold, 2 West Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunfold, 2 West Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.