192, Boswell Drive, CV2 2GW
192 Boswell Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Walsgrave. It sold for £108,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £108,000 -2.1% -3.9% Mar 2012 £114,000 9.4% 6.2% Apr 2009 £87,950 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £108,000 £1,588 £167,925 £2,469 Mar 2012 £114,000 £1,676 £213,825 £3,144 Apr 2009 £87,950 £1,293 £184,855 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsgrave are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,330 per square metre (£226 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 192 Boswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Boswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: