Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Mar 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Frobisher Way.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £375,000 £2,551 £555,889 £3,782

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £817,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
7
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
577 square metres (6,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Frobisher Way.

Photos for 22 Frobisher Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.