134, Sheepcote Lane, B77 3JD
134 Sheepcote Lane is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Amington. It sold for £149,950 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Sheepcote Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,026 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £149,950 £2,026 £243,295 £3,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Sheepcote Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Sheepcote Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 0473/2020
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 134 Sheepcote Lane Amington TAMWORTH
- Description:
- Erection of timber cabin in rear garden
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.