Charlean, Chequers Lane, IP25 7HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £524,900)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,650 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Shipdham are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,370 per square metre (£239 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shipdham IP25-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £531,000 and £694,000 (206 m² × typical £/sqm in Shipdham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 2,023 square metres (21,775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Charlean Chequers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Charlean Chequers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 TRE/2020/0210/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Charlean, Chequers Lane
- Description:
- Scotts Pine T unknown Fell to ground level due to falling branches and one sided weight which has already lead to substantial branches falling on road and grass walkway. This could injure or kill pedestrians and road users. T2 scotts pine fell Fell to ground level due to falling branches and one sided weight which has already lead to substantial branches falling close to power lines and gardener. T3 scotts pine Fell to ground level due to falling branches and one sided weight which has already lead to substantial branches falling close to gardener. Tree also has a substantial lean towards neighbours property. With the extreme weather conditions now being experienced on a regular basis all trees are subjected to gale force winds more often causing the trees to sway violently and branches to break and fall.