4, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
4 Combe Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £79,950 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £79,950 5.1% 2.9% Jul 1995 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Combe Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £79,950 £975 £117,676 £1,435 Jul 1995 £31,000 £378 £115,083 £1,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.