44, The Green, NG17 2RQ
44 The Green is a 55 m² detached home in Huthwaite. It sold for £151,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £151,500 2.9% 0.4% Jul 2004 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, The Green.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,648 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £151,500 £2,755 £255,646 £4,648 Jul 2004 £112,500 £2,045 £211,971 £3,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: