Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Jun 2014
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £440,000 £2,651 £677,384 £4,081

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £677,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £765,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
564 square metres (6,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Aspreys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Aspreys.

Photos for 22 Aspreys
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.