76, Booth Street, M34 3HY
76 Booth Street is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Denton. It sold for £124,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £124,000 42.9% 41.1% Oct 2013 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,540 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £124,000 £2,431 £231,525 £4,540 Oct 2013 £86,000 £1,686 £166,734 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,210 per square metre (£211 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Booth Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Booth Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: