64, Brandon Road, IP25 6AL
64 Brandon Road is a 346 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £249,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £719 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £249,000 £720 £384,412 £1,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 346 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 346 m², this implies a valuation between £796,000 and £1,080,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 346 sqm (3,724 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 404 sqm (4,349 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: