60, Coventry Close, BH21 3UP
60 Coventry Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £239,950 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £239,950 Freehold 12.7% 10.1% Dec 2006 £92,500 Leasehold 4.8% 2.9% Dec 1995 £55,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Coventry Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,359 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £239,950 £2,999 £348,709 £4,359 Dec 2006 £92,500 £1,156 £158,289 £1,979 Dec 1995 £55,000 £688 £336,385 £4,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Coventry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Coventry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.