127, Comptons Lane, RH13 5NZ
127 Comptons Lane is a 96 m² detached home in Horsham. It sold for £400,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 127, Comptons Lane.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,661 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £400,000 £4,167 £543,474 £5,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 596 square metres (6,415 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 127 Comptons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 127 Comptons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.