111, Spring Hill, BS22 9BQ
111 Spring Hill is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £205,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Spring Hill.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £205,000 £1,541 £344,282 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Spring Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Spring Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.