33, Jessica Crescent, SO40 2BN
33 Jessica Crescent is a 72 m² terraced home in Calmore. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £215,000 1.9% -0.6% May 2006 £185,000 1.2% -0.7% May 2003 £178,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Jessica Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,384 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £215,000 £2,986 £315,635 £4,384 May 2006 £185,000 £2,569 £328,323 £4,560 May 2003 £178,500 £2,479 £301,452 £4,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Jessica Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Jessica Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.