12, West Way, RH13 0SB
12 West Way is a 67 m² detached home in Slinfold. It sold for £390,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,820 per square metre (£541 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,861 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £390,000 £5,821 £526,678 £7,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slinfold are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,570 per square metre (£377 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: