Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 May 2014 22.4% 19.4% £632,798
£185,000 Dec 2010 na na £322,975
Internal area
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,406 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winsford CW7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £544,000 and £768,000 (263 m² × typical £/sqm in Winsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
967 square metres (10,409 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Silcoates Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Silcoates Chester Road.

Photos for Silcoates Chester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
263 sqm (2,831 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: