Property data
Sale history
£122,500 on Jan 2014
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £122,500 £1,571 £229,672 £2,945

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2011) for 27 Albert Road.

Photos for 27 Albert Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: