21, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JZ
21 Parsonage Road is a 283 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £470,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Feb 2014
- Internal area
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,660 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £470,000 £1,661 £815,489 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 283 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 283 m², this implies a valuation between £968,000 and £1,333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 DC/075336
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Garage to replace existing large shed in rear garden of 21 Parsonage Rd.
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 DC/061396
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- To the rear of the property alongside the Boundary of Gibsons Rd are two large sycamores. A reduction to each of these trees of approximately 30% to allow more light and reduce risk of any snapped out branches striking vehicles parked below. In addition to this there is a lateral limb from an Ash tree that overhangs the garage on the opposite boundary alongside the neighbouring fence line. With the neighbours permission and consent from the council this lower limb will be removed. HAR/CA15, TPO 19N.
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 DC/056792
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- New raised timber deck to rear of property.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F