11a, Canada Way, WR2 4DJ
11a Canada Way is a 105 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £228,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £228,500 0.0% -2.3% Nov 2008 £228,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11a, Canada Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,299 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £228,500 £2,176 £346,361 £3,299 Nov 2008 £228,000 £2,171 £418,919 £3,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Canada Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11a Canada Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.