45, Mulberry Court, HD7 4DN
45 Mulberry Court is a 70 m² detached home in Golcar. It sold for £66,500 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £950 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £66,500 £950 £229,426 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golcar are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,120 per square metre (£194 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.