Flat 19 378, Clapham Road, SW9 9AF
Flat 19 378 Clapham Road is a 77 m² flat in Brixton. It sold for £520,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £520,000 9.8% 7.1% Jul 2007 £263,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,753 per square metre (£627 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,884 per square metre (£732 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £520,000 £6,753 £607,053 £7,884 Jul 2007 £263,000 £3,416 £487,897 £6,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £7,130 and £9,220 per square metre (£662 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 13 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: