4, Raymond Close, BH31 6DL
4 Raymond Close is a 107 m² detached home in Verwood. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £285,000 4.6% 1.9% Jun 2010 £241,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Raymond Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,917 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £285,000 £2,664 £419,080 £3,917 Jun 2010 £241,000 £2,252 £374,582 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Verwood are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,760 per square metre (£363 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Raymond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Raymond Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: