46, Daisy Street, BL3 4BD
46 Daisy Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £55,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £55,000 7.4% 5.1% Jan 1998 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £625 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,284 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £55,000 £625 £113,008 £1,284 Jan 1998 £17,000 £193 £93,538 £1,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2013) for 46 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.