36, Wolverton Road, MK19 7AA
36 Wolverton Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Hanslope. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £175,000 £2,966 £251,554 £4,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Wolverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.