Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Nov 2014
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £170,000 £3,617 £215,635 £4,588

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,420 per square metre (£404 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Granary Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/11/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Granary Close.

Photos for 11 Granary Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.