3, Hulbert Road, PO9 3TA
3 Hulbert Road is a 129 m² detached home in Havant. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £340,000 4.1% 1.6% Sep 2006 £244,500 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £340,000 £2,636 £512,015 £3,969 Sep 2006 £244,500 £1,895 £456,696 £3,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hulbert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 3 Hulbert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 07/71889/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Hulbert Road, Havant
- Description:
- First floor rear extension, front porch extension and pitched roof to garage.
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 06/71889/000
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 3 Hulbert Road, Havant
- Description:
- First floor rear extension, front porch extension and new roof to garage.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area