48, Withyham Road, TN39 3BA
48 Withyham Road is a 133 m² detached home in Bexhill-On-Sea. It sold for £339,950 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£339,950 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,643 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £339,950 £2,556 £484,562 £3,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,270 per square metre (£271 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,028 square metres (11,065 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Withyham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Withyham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.