52, Saltings Way, BN44 3JH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Aug 2014 (est. today's value: £454,246)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,954 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Upper Beeding are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,540 per square metre (£380 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upper Beeding BN44-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £451,000 and £609,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Upper Beeding). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Saltings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2014) of 52 Saltings Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.