14, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
14 Shutgate Meadow is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Williton. It sold for £208,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £208,000 1.1% -1.3% Jun 2005 £188,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £208,000 £2,930 £285,618 £4,023 Jun 2005 £188,000 £2,648 £252,042 £3,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 HPN/39/20/001
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Shutgate Meadow, Williton,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 20 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: