Property data
Sale history
£174,000 on Apr 2014
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,191 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £174,000 £1,192 £300,065 £2,055

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,960 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 92 Locking Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 92 Locking Road.

Photos for 92 Locking Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.