90, The Paddock, TR15 2BN
90 The Paddock is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £148,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £148,000 6.8% 4.5% Nov 2000 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £148,000 £2,349 £218,317 £3,465 Nov 2000 £59,950 £952 £205,962 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: