Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2014 £133,500 4.2% 1.8%
Nov 2002 £84,000 5.9% 4.1%
May 1995 £54,500 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2014 £133,500 £1,757 £212,487 £2,796
Nov 2002 £84,000 £1,105 £252,865 £3,327
May 1995 £54,500 £717 £258,195 £3,397

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Park View.

Photos for 30 Park View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 18 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: