80, Padgate Lane, WA1 3RU
80 Padgate Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in Warrington. It sold for £113,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £113,000 5.9% 3.6% May 2000 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Padgate Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,141 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,057 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £113,000 £1,141 £203,608 £2,057 May 2000 £50,000 £505 £221,859 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,030 per square metre (£180 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- CH388658
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 80 Padgate Lane, Warrington
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jan 2015
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Padgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Padgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.