Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Feb 2014
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £120,000 £1,791 £194,289 £2,900

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Falklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Falklands Drive.

Photos for 63 Falklands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.