Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Aug 2014 4.4% 2.1% £297,366
£117,000 Feb 2001 12.2% 10.5% £333,808
£74,000 Feb 1997 na na £357,099
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,210 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Shrewton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,150 per square metre (£306 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewton SP3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £314,000 and £394,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Shrewton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for The Cooma Upper Backway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of The Cooma Upper Backway.

Photos for The Cooma Upper Backway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.