334, Kings Road, OL6 9EW
334 Kings Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £83,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 334, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,136 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £83,000 £1,137 £162,951 £2,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,190 per square metre (£189 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 334 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 334 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.