Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£86,000 Sep 2014 3.3% 0.8% £146,705
£75,000 Jun 2010 na na £144,302
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£651 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £306,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton-In-Ashfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Portland Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Portland Street.

Photos for 1 Portland Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
Comments: