29, Staple Flat, B60 1HD
29 Staple Flat is a 237 m² detached home in Lickey End. It sold for £470,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Staple Flat.
- Internal area
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £470,000 £1,983 £692,339 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 237 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lickey End are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,200 per square metre (£279 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 237 m², this implies a valuation between £713,000 and £995,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 744 square metres (8,008 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Staple Flat. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Staple Flat.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.