12, St Annes Road, PR6 0PS
12 St Annes Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £71,500 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £71,500 0.1% -2.4% Jul 2004 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,134 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £71,500 £1,135 £106,684 £1,693 Jul 2004 £71,000 £1,127 £134,278 £2,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 St Annes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 St Annes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.