Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2014 £90,000 -0.1% -2.5%
Aug 2003 £90,750 13.5% 11.9%
Jun 1997 £41,500 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £90,000 £1,184 £131,741 £1,733
Aug 2003 £90,750 £1,194 £195,270 £2,569
Jun 1997 £41,500 £546 £186,496 £2,454

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Holly Dene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Holly Dene.

Photos for 91 Holly Dene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: