27, Coppice Green, RG42 1TL
27 Coppice Green is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £295,000 5.2% 2.6% Oct 2004 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Coppice Green.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,630 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £295,000 £3,315 £412,088 £4,630 Oct 2004 £182,000 £2,045 £357,482 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,600 per square metre (£369 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/00072/FUL
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Coppice Green Bracknell Berkshire
- Description:
- Change of Use from A1 (Shop) to A3 (Restaurant & Cafe), with single storey extension to form disabled toilet and dining area with internal remodelling
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 17/00095/TRTPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Coppice Green Bracknell Berkshire
- Description:
- TPO 302 - Application to prune 1 tree
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area