41, Rawcliffe Croft, YO30 5US
41 Rawcliffe Croft is a 50 m² detached home in York. It sold for £184,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Rawcliffe Croft.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,443 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £184,000 £3,680 £272,126 £5,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Rawcliffe Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 41 Rawcliffe Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.