1, Nab Close, TS6 9HJ
1 Nab Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Eston. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £941 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £80,000 £941 £87,504 £1,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eston are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,970 per square metre (£114 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Nab Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Nab Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.