54, Bouchers Way, SP2 8RW
54 Bouchers Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £252,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £252,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 2002 £154,000 17.6% 16.0% Dec 1998 £85,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Bouchers Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,280 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £252,000 £3,273 £329,582 £4,280 Jul 2002 £154,000 £2,000 £308,228 £4,003 Dec 1998 £85,950 £1,116 £277,008 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Bouchers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Bouchers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: